Post by Steve McCann on May 18, 2012 11:58:54 GMT
Dear All,
Men's Singles and Ladies Singles are both scheduled to start at 8pm on May 27th as it is a Sunday. All participants should aim to arrive between 7.30pm and 7.45pm on the night to allow the steward to get the draw made swiftly on 8pm and the comp started.
Games are to take place on Sunday May 27th with the winner to text me directly on my number per the www.cambridgeareapoolleague.co.uk website. Stewards are in bold and are to be the main point of contact with me in the event of any issues. Matches are best of 3 until the venue semi final is reached, all others are best of 5.
Note for Stewards: Please be responsible for the draw on the night and for noting down all scores for matches played. If you are not going to be able to make it to the venue please let me know asap. Remember that a timer should be used for all games, it is the responsibility of all entrants at the venue to assist with that when not playing. Any queries regarding matches where a stopwatch hasn't been used will be ignored. If any entrants are not there for the alloted start time, and haven't called ahead first, please do the draw without them. Discretion advised, of course.
Men's Draw
Cambridge United SC
Gavin Creek
Scott Clasby
Sean O'Boyle
Darren Clarke
Will Brown
Steve McCann
Salisbury Club
Lawrence Beech
Mark Wright
John Chapman
Garry Browne
Joey Wong
Viny Woor
Hardwick
Paul Reed
Nathan Reilly
Andy Coldron
Wayne Martin
Justin Hall
Shaun Leader
Hopbine
Andy Smillie
Neil Williamson
Stephen MacDonald
Nicky Wright
Dave Waghorn
Fulbourn SC
Paul Kinnear
Jordan Lemmon
Stacey Tite
Lee Williams
Michael O'Boyle
Adam Dowson
Teversham Con Club
Colin Copeland
Joff Middleton
Levi Brown
Marcus Garner
Matt Bradford
Andy Plumb
The Rock
Ben Turner
Dylan Palmer
James McHarg
Nick Kroening
Sam Phillips
Stacey Sparkes
Fulbourn Institute
Russell Beresford
Graham Sills
Ron Lemmon
Monty Mills
George Brown
King Street Run
Luke Bennett
Rob Hogan
Paul Stelmaszuk
Dean Stacey
Martin Early
Guiseppe Cirillo
Caldecote SC
Sam Moralee
Rob Scott
Chris Marchant
Dan Taylor
C Whitehead
Matt Foot
Rathmore
Jake Hills
John Pell
James Griffiths
Chris Jenkins
Dale Parson
Stuart Cassidy
CSC
Ben Clements
Michael Shipton
Nick Easey
Kev Batterbee
Pete McGannon
Mickey Flynn's
Richard Nixon
Ada Richardson
Steve Griffiths
Ixan Gorton
Callum Toner
Sean Arnold
The Med
Will Scott
Dave Kelleway
Danny Kidd
Chad Hooper
Savvas Kides
Chris Clayton
Black Bull
Nathan Weekes
Carl McDonald
Karl Knight
Mark Humm
Alex Warman
Neil Sneddon
Man on the Moon
Andy Lindsay
Matt Whalley
Dom Cobley
James Todd
Paul Brasnett
Ladies' Draw
CSC
Kirsty Lemmon-Sparkes
Lynsey McGrath
Lara Jaffey
Amanda Rout
Helen Schwarz
Rathmore
Kim O'Brien
Jo Lemmon-Sparkes
Sue Osborn
Rea Dominguez
I would like to remind everyone that you must have played a frame in the league prior to May 27th in order to be eligible for this competition.
If any stewards are unable to attend on the evening, please contact me and I will arrange for someone else to take over as steward.
Men's Singles and Ladies Singles are both scheduled to start at 8pm on May 27th as it is a Sunday. All participants should aim to arrive between 7.30pm and 7.45pm on the night to allow the steward to get the draw made swiftly on 8pm and the comp started.
Games are to take place on Sunday May 27th with the winner to text me directly on my number per the www.cambridgeareapoolleague.co.uk website. Stewards are in bold and are to be the main point of contact with me in the event of any issues. Matches are best of 3 until the venue semi final is reached, all others are best of 5.
Note for Stewards: Please be responsible for the draw on the night and for noting down all scores for matches played. If you are not going to be able to make it to the venue please let me know asap. Remember that a timer should be used for all games, it is the responsibility of all entrants at the venue to assist with that when not playing. Any queries regarding matches where a stopwatch hasn't been used will be ignored. If any entrants are not there for the alloted start time, and haven't called ahead first, please do the draw without them. Discretion advised, of course.
Men's Draw
Cambridge United SC
Gavin Creek
Scott Clasby
Sean O'Boyle
Darren Clarke
Will Brown
Steve McCann
Salisbury Club
Lawrence Beech
Mark Wright
John Chapman
Garry Browne
Joey Wong
Viny Woor
Hardwick
Paul Reed
Nathan Reilly
Andy Coldron
Wayne Martin
Justin Hall
Shaun Leader
Hopbine
Andy Smillie
Neil Williamson
Stephen MacDonald
Nicky Wright
Dave Waghorn
Fulbourn SC
Paul Kinnear
Jordan Lemmon
Stacey Tite
Lee Williams
Michael O'Boyle
Adam Dowson
Teversham Con Club
Colin Copeland
Joff Middleton
Levi Brown
Marcus Garner
Matt Bradford
Andy Plumb
The Rock
Ben Turner
Dylan Palmer
James McHarg
Nick Kroening
Sam Phillips
Stacey Sparkes
Fulbourn Institute
Russell Beresford
Graham Sills
Ron Lemmon
Monty Mills
George Brown
King Street Run
Luke Bennett
Rob Hogan
Paul Stelmaszuk
Dean Stacey
Martin Early
Guiseppe Cirillo
Caldecote SC
Sam Moralee
Rob Scott
Chris Marchant
Dan Taylor
C Whitehead
Matt Foot
Rathmore
Jake Hills
John Pell
James Griffiths
Chris Jenkins
Dale Parson
Stuart Cassidy
CSC
Ben Clements
Michael Shipton
Nick Easey
Kev Batterbee
Pete McGannon
Mickey Flynn's
Richard Nixon
Ada Richardson
Steve Griffiths
Ixan Gorton
Callum Toner
Sean Arnold
The Med
Will Scott
Dave Kelleway
Danny Kidd
Chad Hooper
Savvas Kides
Chris Clayton
Black Bull
Nathan Weekes
Carl McDonald
Karl Knight
Mark Humm
Alex Warman
Neil Sneddon
Man on the Moon
Andy Lindsay
Matt Whalley
Dom Cobley
James Todd
Paul Brasnett
Ladies' Draw
CSC
Kirsty Lemmon-Sparkes
Lynsey McGrath
Lara Jaffey
Amanda Rout
Helen Schwarz
Rathmore
Kim O'Brien
Jo Lemmon-Sparkes
Sue Osborn
Rea Dominguez
I would like to remind everyone that you must have played a frame in the league prior to May 27th in order to be eligible for this competition.
If any stewards are unable to attend on the evening, please contact me and I will arrange for someone else to take over as steward.